Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    8 March 2008      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    10km
  Race:    Molly Barnett / Inter-Counties (U20M+SM)  
  Location:    Leamington Spa

Mens County Championships: 1st Warwickshire, 2nd Essex, 3rd, Sussex.

Overall County Championships: 1st Warwickshire, 2nd Kent, 3rd Staffordshire.


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Johanna Jackson Atkinson   SW   89.60%         00:45:42       1135 

  M   1     Brendan Boyce   U23M   78.11%         00:47:36       776 
  M   2     Nick Silvester   M50   89.78%         00:47:45       770 
  M   3     Mark Williams   M40   81.62%         00:48:49       728 
  M   4     Mark O Kane   U20M   79.57%         00:49:05       719 
  M   5     Antonio Cirillo   U20M   79.84%         00:49:36       699 
  M   6     Philip Barnard   SM   74.24%         00:50:05       681 
  M   7     Richard Emsley   M55   86.89%         00:51:04       646 
  M   8     Tom Bosworth   U20M   74.22%         00:51:58       614 
  M   9     Stephen Crane   SM   71.46%         00:52:02       611 
  M   10     Ian Richards   M55   87.27%         00:52:16       603 
  M   11     Steve Arnold   M40   74.57%         00:53:51       549 
  M   12     Mark Wall   M50   78.87%         00:53:54       547 
  M   13     John Constandinou   M35   69.74%         00:54:09       539 
  M   14     Steve Uttley   M50   77.10%         00:54:41       522 
  M   15     Christopher Hobbs   M50   76.78%         00:55:50       486 
  M   16     Chris Berwick   M60   80.78%         00:57:35       433 
  M   17     Dave Sharpe   M50   75.14%         00:58:02       419 
  M   18     Ron Penfold   M65   83.91%         00:58:29       406 
  M   19     Alan Ellam   M50   72.53%         00:58:37       403 
  M   20     David Manning   M55   75.08%         00:59:06       389 
  M   21     Tony Bell   M45   68.03%         00:59:30       378 
  M   22     Rodney Dunn   M55   73.41%         00:59:55       367 
  M   23     Mick Harran   M65   83.39%         01:00:57       339 
  M   24     Laurence Dordoy   M50   69.71%         01:01:30       325 
  M   25     Paul Hayden   M45   66.19%         01:03:10       284 
  M   26     Bob Austin   M60   73.16%         01:03:35       274 
  M   27     Tony Collins   M65   76.31%         01:03:35       274 
  M   28     Stephen Holliday   M55   69.62%         01:05:31       230 
  M   29     Terry Morris   M60   72.33%         01:05:39       228 
  M   30     Neale Smith   M45   62.15%         01:07:16       194 
  M   31     Dave Fall   M60   70.47%         01:07:23       192 
  M   32     Bernie Hercock   M70   74.17%         01:10:16       140 
  M   33     Ron Wallwork   M65   69.64%         01:10:28       136 
  M   34     Julian Barnett   M45   56.55%         01:12:09       110 
  M   35     Eric Horwill   M70   72.46%         01:14:52       73 
  M   36     David Hoben   M55   57.87%         01:16:00       60 


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Mason Farren Trophy (Senior Men)      
  2   Mason Farren Trophy (Senior Men)      
  3   Mason Farren Trophy (Senior Men)      
  4   Mason Farren Trophy (Senior Men)      
  5   Mason Farren Trophy (Senior Men)      
  6   Mason Farren Trophy (Senior Men)      
  7   Mason Farren Trophy (Senior Men)