Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    3 March 2007      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    5 mile
  Race:    Enfield League  
  Location:    Q.E. Stadium, Enfield


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   

  F   1     Chelsea O Rawe-Hobbs   U17W           00:18:18      
  F   2     Anne Belchambers Jones   W50           00:49:38      
  F   3     Fiona Bishop   W45           00:52:50      
  F   4     Diana Braverman   W55           00:53:33      
  F   5     Sue Rey   W45           00:55:54      
  F   6     Sue Clements   W50           00:58:16      
  F   7     Serena Queeney   W50           00:59:43      
  F   8     Pam Ficken   W65           00:59:52      

  M   1     Scott Davis   SM           00:38:33      
  M   2     Nick Silvester   M50           00:41:47      
  M   3     Phil Williams   M40           00:42:13      
  M   4     Steve Uttley   M45           00:42:52      
  M   5     Philip Barnard   SM           00:43:18      
  M   6     Dave Kates   M55           00:44:13      
  M   7     Andy Cox   M50           00:45:24      
  M   8     Stephen Crane   SM           00:45:41      
  M   9     Brian Armstrong             00:45:44      
  M   10     Tony Bell   M40           00:46:20      
  M   11     Carl Lawton   M55           00:46:24      
  M   12     Laurence Dordoy   M50           00:46:31      
  M   13     Dave Sharpe   M50           00:46:54      
  M   14     Amos Seddon   M65           00:47:01      
  M   15     Shaun Lightman   M60           00:47:33      
  M   16     Paul King   M55           00:48:39      
  M   17     Ken Ballam   M65           00:49:01      
  M   18     Chris Flint   M60           00:49:28      
  M   19     Mark Wall   M50           00:50:41      
  M   20     Ron Powell   M70           00:51:07      
  M   21     Peter Crane   M60           00:51:13      
  M   22     Alan O Rawe   M65           00:51:52      
  M   23     Steve Kemp   M45           00:52:16      
  M   24     Brian Sturt   M65           00:52:52      
  M   25     Colin Peter Stapleford   M70           00:53:55      
  M   26     Michael Barnbrook   M60           00:54:06      
  M   27     Martin Oldfield   M65           00:54:51      
  M   28     Bernie Hercock   M70           00:55:04      
  M   29     Ron Wallwork   M65           00:55:10      
  M   30     Jon May   M55           00:55:56      
  M   31     David Hoben   M50           00:56:00      
  M   32     Martin Oliver   M50           00:56:28      
  M   33     Ken Livermore   M70           00:57:45      
  M   34     Dave Ainsworth   M55           01:03:05      


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Ladies Team      
  1   Mens Team      
  2   Mens Team      
  3   Mens Team      
  4   Mens Team